Personal Information

Full Name
Boyd, Sadie
Notable
Last Name
Boyd
First Name
Sadie
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
9 years
Address
3101 St Charles
Occupation
Housekeeping
Age at Death
43

Dates

Date of Birth
3/ 27/ 1889
Date of Death
9/21/1932

Locations

Birthplace
Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Kansas
Mother's Birthplace
Alabama

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Ruptured Ovarian Cyst
Undertaker
Fairchild Undertaking Co
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
David Boyd
Marital Status
W
Father's Name
Polk, HowardR
Mother's Name
Brinkley, Eugenia