Personal Information

Full Name
GRIGSBY, William
Notable
Last Name
GRIGSBY
First Name
William
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
Occupation
Porter
Age at Death
39

Dates

Date of Birth
/ / 1873
Date of Death
7/2/1912

Locations

Birthplace
Mississippi
Hospital
People's Sanitarium
Father's Birthplace
Mississippi
Mother's Birthplace
Mississippi

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Liver Disorder
Undertaker
Frierson & Co
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Grigsby, Henry
Mother's Name
Dismuke, Maria