Personal Information

Full Name
GRIMES, Buchanan H
Notable
HISD school named for
Last Name
GRIMES
First Name
Buchanan
Middle Name
H
Suffix
Prefix
Prof
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
44 years
Address
1508 Dowling
Occupation
Teacher
Age at Death
78

Dates

Date of Birth
5/ 4/ 1860
Date of Death
2/5/1938

Locations

Birthplace
Moscow, Polk, Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Mother's Birthplace

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Senility
Undertaker
Fairchild Undertaking Co
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Bettie Grimes
Marital Status
W
Father's Name
,
Mother's Name
,