Personal Information

Full Name
GRIMES, Jessie Venara
Notable
Last Name
GRIMES
First Name
Jessie
Middle Name
Venara
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
2419 Chenevert
Occupation
Teacher
Age at Death
39

Dates

Date of Birth
3/ / 1883
Date of Death
2/27/1922

Locations

Birthplace
Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Moscow, Harrison, Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Marshall, Harrison, Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Pneumonia
Undertaker
Fairchild Undertaking Co
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
S
Father's Name
Grimes, BuchananH
Mother's Name
Arnett, Bettie