Personal Information

Full Name
GRIMES, Wessie M
Notable
Last Name
GRIMES
First Name
Wessie
Middle Name
M
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
606 E 15th
Occupation
Teacher
Age at Death
38

Dates

Date of Birth
7/ / 1879
Date of Death
1/19/1917

Locations

Birthplace
Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Kidney Disease - Nephritis
Undertaker
Blank
Plot#
424
Inscription
Dearest friend who lost deeply filled. But is god to who allows our sorrow?

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
S
Father's Name
Grimes, BH
Mother's Name
, Arnett