Personal Information

Full Name
ABERNATHY, Will
Notable
Last Name
ABERNATHY
First Name
Will
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
12 years
Address
1010 Dart
Occupation
Cleaner & Presser
Age at Death
41

Dates

Date of Birth
6/ 11/ 1889
Date of Death
4/5/1930

Locations

Birthplace
Alabama
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Alabama
Mother's Birthplace
Alabama

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Natural Causes - JP
Undertaker
I S Lewis
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Zelma Abernathy
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Abernathy, William
Mother's Name
Leggin, Ellen