Personal Information

Full Name
ADAMS, Gertrude
Notable
Last Name
ADAMS
First Name
Gertrude
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
2522 Live Oak
Occupation
House Work
Age at Death
40

Dates

Date of Birth
6/ 20/ 1896
Date of Death
7/12/1936

Locations

Birthplace
New Iberia, Iberia, Lousiana
Hospital
Jefferson Davis Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Louisiana
Mother's Birthplace
Youngsville, Lafayette, Louisiana

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Kidney Disease
Undertaker
Carter & Perry
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
S
Father's Name
Adams, George
Mother's Name
Levi, Mary