Personal Information

Full Name
ADAMS, Raymond
Notable
Veteran
Last Name
ADAMS
First Name
Raymond
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
811 Dallas
Occupation
Laborer
Age at Death
37

Dates

Date of Birth
5/ 18/ 1899
Date of Death
6/13/1936

Locations

Birthplace
Forest, Texas
Hospital
Jefferson Davis Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Jasper, Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Newton County, Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Hemorrhage
Undertaker
Carter & Perry
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
W
Father's Name
Adams, Manuel
Mother's Name
Tarver, Mollie