Personal Information

Full Name
ADDISON, Esthus
Notable
Veteran
Last Name
ADDISON
First Name
Esthus
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
1319 Wichman
Occupation
Laborer
Age at Death
34

Dates

Date of Birth
9/6/1921
Date of Death
9/15/1955

Locations

Birthplace
Navasota, Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Accidental Suffocation
Undertaker
Carl Barnes Funeral Home
Plot#
Inscription
Esthus Addison/Texas/3KC/USNR/World War II/September 9, 1921/September 15, 1955

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
D
Father's Name
Addison, Charlie
Mother's Name
Bates, Theresa