Personal Information

Full Name
ALEXANDER, Isaac
Notable
Veteran
Last Name
ALEXANDER
First Name
Isaac
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Pvt
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
Occupation
Blank
Age at Death
72

Dates

Date of Birth
7/ 4/ 1886
Date of Death
10/7/1958

Locations

Birthplace
Houston, Harris, Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
NF
Cause of Death
Pneumonia
Undertaker
Blank
Plot#
Inscription
Isaac Alexander/Texas/PFC/Engineers/World War I/July 4, 1886/October 7, 1951

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
Father's Name
Alexander, Isaac
Mother's Name
Scott, Eliza