Personal Information

Full Name
ALEXANDER, Julious
Notable
Veteran
Last Name
ALEXANDER
First Name
Julious
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Pvt
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
20 years
Address
2420 Anita
Occupation
Laborer
Age at Death
26

Dates

Date of Birth
1/ 1/ 1895
Date of Death
10/8/1921

Locations

Birthplace
Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Kidney Disease - Nephritis
Undertaker
Fairchild Undertaking Co
Plot#
Inscription
Julious Alexander/Texas/Pvt 1CL 2 Engrs/October 8, 1921

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Alexander, Isaac
Mother's Name
Scott, Eliza