Personal Information

Full Name
Allen, Oliver J
Notable
Veteran
Last Name
Allen
First Name
Oliver
Middle Name
J
Suffix
Sr
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
909 Nash
Occupation
Domestic
Age at Death
41

Dates

Date of Birth
9/ 9/ 1897
Date of Death
8/19/1938

Locations

Birthplace
Houston, Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Macon, Georgia
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Stroke - Cerebral Aplexy Termination
Undertaker
Jackson Undertaking Co Inc
Plot#
172
Inscription
Oliver Allen/Texas/Pvt 1CL 412 Res BN OMC

Family

Spouse's Name
Cressie Allen
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Allen, Jake
Mother's Name
Shelton, Josephine