Personal Information

Full Name
ARCHIE, George
Notable
Last Name
ARCHIE
First Name
George
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
Rt 11 Box 1083
Occupation
RR Laborer or Employee
Age at Death
63

Dates

Date of Birth
7/ 27/ 1877
Date of Death
10/13/1940

Locations

Birthplace
Shreveport, Caddo, Louisiana
Hospital
Southern Pacific Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Mother's Birthplace
Louisiana

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Heart Disease
Undertaker
Johnson Funeral Home
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Hester
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Archie, Solomon
Mother's Name
Traveler, Dina