Personal Information

Full Name
ARCHIE, Henry
Notable
Veteran
Last Name
ARCHIE
First Name
Henry
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Pvt
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
30 years
Address
Occupation
Laborer
Age at Death
47

Dates

Date of Birth
7/ 9/ 1890
Date of Death
3/7/1937

Locations

Birthplace
Shreveport, Louisiana
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
South Carolina
Mother's Birthplace
Louisiana

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Heart Disease - Dilation of Heart
Undertaker
Daniel & Phillips
Plot#
Inscription
Henry Archie/Texas/Pvt Big Pioneer Inf/March 7, 1937

Family

Spouse's Name
Elmer Archie
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Archie, Solomon
Mother's Name
Traveler, Dina