Personal Information

Full Name
ARMSTEAD, John
Notable
Last Name
ARMSTEAD
First Name
John
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
3406 Home
Occupation
Laborer
Age at Death
50

Dates

Date of Birth
/ / 1880
Date of Death
7/2/1930

Locations

Birthplace
Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Mother's Birthplace

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Illegible
Undertaker
Jackson Undertaking Co Inc
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Annie Armstead
Marital Status
W
Father's Name
Armstead, Robert
Mother's Name
,