Personal Information

Full Name
Ayers, Margaret S
Notable
Last Name
Ayers
First Name
Margaret
Middle Name
S
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
12 years
Address
1603 Ruthven
Occupation
Teacher
Age at Death
25

Dates

Date of Birth
10/ 14/ 1894
Date of Death
5/18/1919

Locations

Birthplace
Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Tennessee
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Tuberculosis
Undertaker
Frierson & Co
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
S
Father's Name
Ayers, TC
Mother's Name
Walton, Millie