Personal Information

Full Name
BACKSTROM, Anthony
Notable
Last Name
BACKSTROM
First Name
Anthony
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
1914 Bonner
Occupation
Laborer
Age at Death
69

Dates

Date of Birth
10/ 10/ 1869
Date of Death
2/10/1938

Locations

Birthplace
Philadelphia, Mississippi
Hospital
Hermann Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Philadelphia, Mississippi
Mother's Birthplace

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Kidney Disease - Nephritis
Undertaker
Carter & Perry
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Lena Backstrom
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Backstrom, Anthony
Mother's Name
,