Personal Information

Full Name
Bailey, Pros P
Notable
Last Name
Bailey
First Name
Pros
Middle Name
P
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
Houston
Occupation
Bartender
Age at Death
36

Dates

Date of Birth
/ / 1873
Date of Death
6/10/1909

Locations

Birthplace
Galveston, Texas
Hospital
John Sealy Hospital Galveston
Father's Birthplace
Mother's Birthplace

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Kidney Disease - Uremia
Undertaker
n/a [Galveston death cert, Undertaker not requested]
Plot#
Inscription
My Beloved Husband/Pros P. Bailey /Died/June 10, 1909/Aged 36 years/we knew no sorrow/Knew no grief/Till thy bright face was/missed.

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
, Unkown
Mother's Name
,