Personal Information

Full Name
BARRINGTON, Cornelius
Notable
Last Name
BARRINGTON
First Name
Cornelius
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
40 years
Address
2308 Elgin
Occupation
Laborer
Age at Death
48

Dates

Date of Birth
1/ 5/ 1870
Date of Death
11/21/1918

Locations

Birthplace
Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Florida

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Kidney Disease - Nephritis
Undertaker
Fairchild Undertaking Co
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Barrington, Thomas
Mother's Name
Lawson, Dina