Personal Information

Full Name
DUPREE, Roderick
Notable
Last Name
DUPREE
First Name
Roderick
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
59 years
Address
2520 Railroad
Occupation
Blank
Age at Death
70

Dates

Date of Birth
8/ 15/ 1860
Date of Death
12/6/1930

Locations

Birthplace
Grimes County, Texas
Hospital
Jefferson Davis Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Virginia
Mother's Birthplace
Georgia

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Intestinal Disorder - Gastric Ulcer
Undertaker
I S Lewis
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Helen Dupree
Marital Status
W
Father's Name
Dupree, Robert
Mother's Name
, Lucinda