Personal Information

Full Name
ELLIOTT, Elmore Edwin
Notable
Veteran
Last Name
ELLIOTT
First Name
Elmore
Middle Name
Edwin
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
30 years
Address
1211 Victor
Occupation
RR Laborer or Employee
Age at Death
43

Dates

Date of Birth
1/ 8/ 1889
Date of Death
5/3/1932

Locations

Birthplace
Galveston, Galveston, Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
North Carolina
Mother's Birthplace
Alabama

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Heart Disease
Undertaker
McCoy & Harrison
Plot#
393
Inscription
165 Depot Brig

Family

Spouse's Name
Ellen B Elliott
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Elliott, Isaac
Mother's Name
Pickett, Adelaide