Personal Information

Full Name
FERRILL, Russell F
Notable
Last Name
FERRILL
First Name
Russell
Middle Name
F
Suffix
MD
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
2322 Dowling St
Occupation
Physician
Age at Death
84

Dates

Date of Birth
10/ 18/ 1863
Date of Death
2/6/1947

Locations

Birthplace
La Grange, TX
Hospital
Houston Negro Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Mother's Birthplace

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Heart Disease - Arteriosclerosis
Undertaker
Fairchild Funeral Ser
Plot#
Inscription
Russell F Ferrill MD/left of caduceus: Oct 18 1863, right of caduceus: Feb 6, 1947

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
Father's Name
Ferrill, Daniel
Mother's Name
Moore, Melvina