Personal Information

Full Name
FONSWORTH, Clifton O
Notable
Last Name
FONSWORTH
First Name
Clifton
Middle Name
O
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
life
Address
3607 Dennis
Occupation
Mechanic
Age at Death
34

Dates

Date of Birth
11/25/1910
Date of Death
12/26/1944

Locations

Birthplace
Houston, Harris, Texas
Hospital
Houston Negro Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Shreveport, Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Houston, Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Pneumonia - Carbon Monoxide
Undertaker
Jackson Undertaking Co
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Fonsworth, PK
Mother's Name
Constant, Cecile