Personal Information

Full Name
FORD, James Allen
Notable
Last Name
FORD
First Name
James
Middle Name
Allen
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
2206 St Charles
Occupation
Porter
Age at Death
49

Dates

Date of Birth
12/5/1902
Date of Death
2/13/1951

Locations

Birthplace
Houston, Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Liver Disorder
Undertaker
Fairchild Undertaking Co
Plot#
361
Inscription
Pvt Field Artillary World War II

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Ford, Eli
Mother's Name
Williams, Gertrude