Personal Information

Full Name
GANT, Robert T
Notable
Last Name
GANT
First Name
Robert
Middle Name
T
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
32 yrs
Address
1606 Hemphill
Occupation
RR Mechanic
Age at Death
51

Dates

Date of Birth
4/ 12/ 1888
Date of Death
1/21/1939

Locations

Birthplace
Hempstead, Waller, Texas
Hospital
Southern Pacific Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Kidney Disease
Undertaker
Fairchild Undertaking Co
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Ruth gant
Marital Status
D
Father's Name
Gant, Thomas
Mother's Name
Martin, Laura B