Personal Information

Full Name
Godfrey, Oscar B
Notable
Last Name
Godfrey
First Name
Oscar
Middle Name
B
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
20 years
Address
1402 Oneal
Occupation
Laborer
Age at Death
44

Dates

Date of Birth
12/ 25/ 1896
Date of Death
8/6/1940

Locations

Birthplace
Wharton, Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Alabama
Mother's Birthplace
Wharton, Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Lung Disorder - Pulmonary Hemorrhage
Undertaker
E Cleve Daniel Funeral Home
Plot#
287
Inscription
Oscar B Godfrey/Texs/PVT 1CL 165 DEP ENG/Until the day breaks and the shadows flee away/Masonic Symbol

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Godfrey, George
Mother's Name
Tyler, Mary