Pages Navigation Menu

Records

personal

Full Name
Haywood, Lawrence
Notable
Last Name
Haywood
First Name
Lawrence
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
combined name1
combined name2
Time lived in city
Address
805 Columbia St
Occupation
Blank
Age at Death
0

dates

bm
8
bd
3
Birth Year
1931
Date of Birth
8/3/1931
dob1
3-Aug
dod1
16-Dec
Date of Death
12/16/1931
dm
12
dd
16
Death Year
1931

locations

Hospital
Jefferson Davis Hospital
Birthplace
Houston, Texas
Father\'s Birthplace
Shreveport, Louisiana
Mother\'s Birthplace
Cheneyville, Louisiana

burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Pneumonia
Undertaker
Daniel & Phillips
Plot#
Inscription

family

Spouse\'s Name
Marrital Status
Father\'s Name
Haywood, Augustus
father\'sfirstname
Augustus
father\'ssurname
Haywood
Mother\'s Name
Gaines, Pearl
mother\'sfirstname
Pearl
mother\'ssurname
Gaines

reference

Angelfire
McBeth Book
Mr Cook notes
Photo
Findagrave#
60439921
Notes
Infant son of Augustus Haywood and Pearl Gaines
O Code
0
D Code
42
informant\'s full name
Haywood, Augusta
informant\'sfirstname
Augusta
informant\'ssurname
Haywood
informant address
805 Columbia
U Code
7