Pages Navigation Menu

Records

personal

Full Name
Hicks, C W
Notable
Last Name
Hicks
First Name
C
Middle Name
W
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
combined name1
combined name2
Time lived in city
Address
2827 Bickeridge
Occupation
Laborer
Age at Death
50

dates

bm
5
bd
1
Birth Year
1879
Date of Birth
5/ 1/ 1879
dob1
1-May
dod1
20-Mar
Date of Death
3/20/1929
dm
3
dd
20
Death Year
1929

locations

Hospital
Birthplace
Texas
Father\'s Birthplace
Texas
Mother\'s Birthplace

burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Cirrhosis of the Liver
Undertaker
Daniel & Phillips
Plot#
Inscription

family

Spouse\'s Name
Marrital Status
M
Father\'s Name
Hicks, Willie
father\'sfirstname
Willie
father\'ssurname
Hicks
Mother\'s Name
,
mother\'sfirstname
mother\'ssurname

reference

Angelfire
McBeth Book
Mr Cook notes
Photo
Findagrave#
60439934
Notes
YOB calculated, death cert age 50
O Code
41
D Code
11
informant\'s full name
Hicks, Mamie
informant\'sfirstname
Mamie
informant\'ssurname
Hicks
informant address
2827 Brackridge
U Code
7