Pages Navigation Menu

Records

personal

Full Name
Hicks, Estella
Notable
Last Name
Hicks
First Name
Estella
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
combined name1
combined name2
Time lived in city
Address
Occupation
Blank
Age at Death
0

dates

bm
11
bd
24
Birth Year
1928
Date of Birth
11/24/1928
dob1
24-Nov
dod1
24-Nov
Date of Death
11/24/1928
dm
11
dd
24
Death Year
1928

locations

Hospital
Houston Negro Hospital
Birthplace
Texas
Father\'s Birthplace
Texas
Mother\'s Birthplace
Texas

burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Neonatal - Stillborn
Undertaker
Jackson Und Co
Plot#
Inscription

family

Spouse\'s Name
Marrital Status
Father\'s Name
Hicks, JohnW
father\'sfirstname
JohnW
father\'ssurname
Hicks
Mother\'s Name
Burton, Estella
mother\'sfirstname
Estella
mother\'ssurname
Burton

reference

Angelfire
McBeth Book
Mr Cook notes
Photo
Findagrave#
60439936
Notes
infant daughter of Jno W Hicks and Estella Burton, twin to John W Hicks, Jr
O Code
0
D Code
38
informant\'s full name
Hicks, JohnW
informant\'sfirstname
JohnW
informant\'ssurname
Hicks
informant address
508 Robin
U Code
27