Personal Information

Full Name
Ward, Fred
Notable
Last Name
Ward
First Name
Fred
Middle Name
Suffix
Jr
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
2414 Dowling
Occupation
Laborer
Age at Death
28

Dates

Date of Birth
/ / 1887
Date of Death
6/12/1915

Locations

Birthplace
Louisiana
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Mother's Birthplace

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Homicide - Knife wound
Undertaker
Frierson & Co
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
WardSr, Fred
Mother's Name
Mills, Eugenia