Personal Information

Full Name
WILLIAMS, Chappell Allen
Notable
Last Name
WILLIAMS
First Name
Chappell
Middle Name
Allen
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
55 yrs
Address
2204 St Charles
Occupation
RR Switchman
Age at Death
73

Dates

Date of Birth
5/ 25/ 1856
Date of Death
6/20/1929

Locations

Birthplace
West Virginia
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
West Virginia
Mother's Birthplace
West Virginia

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Cancer
Undertaker
Fairchild Undertaking Co
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Lucretia Lee
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Williams, Allen
Mother's Name
Turner, Matilda