Personal Information

Full Name
Williams, Effie Alberta
Notable
Last Name
Williams
First Name
Effie
Middle Name
Alberta
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
10 years
Address
2620 McGregor
Occupation
Student
Age at Death
22

Dates

Date of Birth
4/15/1905
Date of Death
9/5/1927

Locations

Birthplace
Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Malnutrition - Pellagra
Undertaker
Fairchild Undertaking Co
Plot#
413
Inscription
Effie A Williams/1905-1927

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
S
Father's Name
Williams, Douglass
Mother's Name
Fisher, Maggie