Personal Information

Full Name
Williams, Josephine
Notable
Last Name
Williams
First Name
Josephine
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
1501 1/2 Peters Alley
Occupation
Midwife
Age at Death
71

Dates

Date of Birth
/ / 1850
Date of Death
5/15/1921

Locations

Birthplace
Alabama
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Mother's Birthplace

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Stroke - Apoplexy
Undertaker
I S Lewis
Plot#
Inscription
Josephine Williams/1850-1921/Our/Mother

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
W
Father's Name
,
Mother's Name
,