Personal Information

Full Name
Wilson, Caucious A
Notable
Veteran
Last Name
Wilson
First Name
Caucious
Middle Name
A
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
2002 Stuart
Occupation
Pharmacist
Age at Death
66

Dates

Date of Birth
11/ 14/ 1888
Date of Death
5/4/1954

Locations

Birthplace
Houston, Texas
Hospital
Veterans Administration Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Intestinal Disorder - Peritonitis
Undertaker
Fairchild-Purnell Mortuary
Plot#
201
Inscription
Texas, Pvt 165 Depot Brigade, World War I

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
W
Father's Name
Wilson, Frank
Mother's Name
Kyle, Amy