Personal Information

Full Name
Woodfox, Theodore
Notable
Last Name
Woodfox
First Name
Theodore
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
1307 Ruthven
Occupation
Laborer
Age at Death
52

Dates

Date of Birth
/ / 1878
Date of Death
9/9/1930

Locations

Birthplace
Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Intestinal Disorder - Intestinal Obstruction
Undertaker
Daniel & Phillips
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Rosa Woodfox
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Woodfox, Theodore
Mother's Name
,