Personal Information

Full Name
Woods, Ellis
Notable
Last Name
Woods
First Name
Ellis
Middle Name
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
38 years
Address
802 W 19th
Occupation
RR Mechanic
Age at Death
41

Dates

Date of Birth
10/ 7/ 1882
Date of Death
5/31/1923

Locations

Birthplace
Texas
Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Texas
Mother's Birthplace
Texas

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Heart Disease
Undertaker
Fairchild Undertaking Co
Plot#
Inscription

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
S
Father's Name
Woods, Bell
Mother's Name
Blunt, Bettie