Personal Information

Full Name
WOODS, L W
Notable
Last Name
WOODS
First Name
L
Middle Name
W
Suffix
Prefix
Maiden Name
Time lived in city
Address
Occupation
Merchant
Age at Death
70

Dates

Date of Birth
5/ 2/ 1856
Date of Death
1/2/1926

Locations

Birthplace
Texas
Hospital
Baptist Hospital
Father's Birthplace
Mother's Birthplace

Burial

Death Certificate
Y
Cause of Death
Cancer
Undertaker
Daniel & Phillips
Plot#
Inscription
Age 63. Bethesda Temple No. 56

Family

Spouse's Name
Marital Status
M
Father's Name
Woods,
Mother's Name
,